Headlines

  • Girls Varsity Volleyball: Saint Ann's remains unbeaten at 4-0

  • Girls Varsity Soccer: SIA and GCS share first place with nine points apiece

  • Boys Varsity Soccer: Friends Seminary sits at the top of the table with a 4-0 start to the 2022 campaign.

  • Varsity Baseball Postseason Champion

Staten Island Academy

  • Girls Varsity Track Postseason Champion

Friends Seminary

  • Boys Varsity Track Postseason Champion

Friends Seminary

  • Boys Varsity Tennis Postseason Champion

Staten Island Academy

  • Boys Varsity Volleyball Postseason Champion

Grace

  • Varsity Softball Postseason Champion

Staten Island Academy

  • Varsity Golf Postseason Champion

Friends Seminary

  • Varsity Baseball Regular Season Champion

Berkeley Carroll

  • Varsity Softball Regular Season Champion

Staten Island Academy

  • Varsity Golf Regular Season Champion

Friends Seminary

  • Boys Varsity Tennis Regular Season Champion

Staten Island Academy

  • Boys Varsity Volleyball Regular Season Champion

Grace

  • Grace Boys Varsity Volleyball beats Packer to move to 5-0.

  • Staten Island Academy remains unbeaten in Boys Varsity Tennis.

  • 2022 ACIS Spring Season is underway.

  • Boys Varsity Basketball Postseason Champion

Dwight

  • Girls Varsity Basketball Postseason Champion

Grace

  • Boys JV Basketball Postseason Champion

Packer

  • Boys Varsity Basketball Postseason Final

Packer at Dwight

  • Boys JV Basketball Postseason Final

Berkeley Carroll at Packer

  • Girls Varsity Basketball Postseason Final

Friends Seminary at Grace 

  • Boys Varsity Swimming Regular Season Champion: Friends Seminary

  • Girls Varsity Swimming Regular Season Champion: Packer

  • Boys Varsity Basketball Semifinals

#1 seed Dwight vs. #4 seed Friends Seminary

#2 seed Berkeley Carroll vs. #3 seed Packer

  • Boys JV Basketball Semifinals

#1 seed Packer vs. #4 seed Friends Seminary

#2 seed Berkeley Carroll vs. #3 seed Dwight

 

  • Girls Varsity Basketball Semifinals

#1 seed Grace Church vs. #4 seed Dwight

#2 seed Friends Seminary vs. #3 seed St. Ann's 

  • Boys Varsity Basketball Regular Season Champion: Dwight 

  • Girls Varsity Basketball Regular Season Champion: Grace 

  • Boys JV Basketball Regular Season Champion: Packer

  • February 9th: Dwight plays Packer, and Berkeley Carroll competes against Friends Seminary with playoff implications in Boys JV Basketball and Boys Varsity Basketball

  • Boys Varsity Basketball: The top four seeds all pick up a win. Dwight remains in first heading into the final week of the regular season.

  • Girls Varsity Basketball: Grace won over Friends Seminary to move into first place.

  • Boys JV Basketball: Grace beat Packer in overtime, while Dwight and Berkeley Carroll also secure a win heading into the last week of the regular season.

  • Boys Varsity Basketball: Berkeley Carroll beats Grace to move into second place. Packer remains in third with win over Friends Seminary.

  • Boys JV Basketball: Grace's comeback win over Berkeley Carroll creates a crowd within the standings with an important slate of games for Friday night.

  • Girls Varsity Basketball: Grace travels to Friends Seminary on Friday, February 3rd, with first place on the line.

  • Girls Varsity Basketball: Tuesday, January 25th, Friends Seminary travels to Saint Ann's for a pivotal matchup.

  • Boys Varsity Basketball: Two schools sit at the top of the standings as Dwight beats Berkeley Carroll and Packer takes care of Grace. 

  • Girls Varsity Basketball: Saint Ann's beats Packer to move into first place.

  • JV Boys Basketball: Packer remains unbeaten!

  • November 30th: ACIS Winter Season is underway!

  • Sunday, November 7th, 2:30 at Manhattanville: Packer represents the ACIS in the NYSAIS Girls Varsity Soccer tournament finals taking on Fieldston.

  • Packer Girls Varsity Soccer beat Poly Prep in the NYSAIS tournament semi-finals.

  • Packer Girls Varsity Soccer scores late in second extra time to move to NYSAIS tournament semi-finals!

  • Isaac T. from Grace wins the Boys Varsity Cross Country individual championship.

  • Clare M. from Berkeley Carroll wins Girls Varsity Cross Country individual championship.

  • Packer Boys Varsity Cross Country win ACIS League Championship

  • Berkeley Carroll Girls Varsity Cross Country win ACIS League Championship

  • Packer Girls Varsity Volleyball moves to the NYSAIS Quarterfinals, knocking off Columbia Prep.

  • Saint Ann's Girls Varsity Volleyball advances to the NYSAIS Quarterfinals with a win over UNIS.

  • Packer Girls Varsity Soccer advances to the NYSAIS Quarterfinals, beating Horace Mann 1-0.

  • Packer Girls Varsity Soccer secures NYSAIS bid.

  • Packer Boys Varsity Soccer secures NYSAIS bid.

  • Saint Ann's Girls Varsity Volleyball secures the NYSAIS bid.

  • Dwight Girls Varsity Volleyball secures the NYSAIS bid.

  • Girls Varsity Soccer Postseason Champions: Grace

  • Boys Varsity Soccer Postseason Champions: Packer

  • Boys JV Soccer Postseason Champion: Friends Seminary

  • Girls Varsity Volleyball Postseason Champion: Packer

  • Girls JV Volleyball Postseason Champion: Packer

  • Wednesday, October 27th  Girls JV Volleyball Finals             #1 Berkeley Carroll will take on #2 Packer 

  • Friends Seminary Boys JV Soccer wins the regular season Championship.

  • Packer Girls Varsity Soccer wins regular-season Championship

  • Saint Ann's Girls Varsity Volleyball wins the regular-season Championship and hosts #4 Berkeley Carroll on Tuesday, October 26th. Packer grabs the two seed and will host #3, Dwight.

  • Monday, October 25th: JV Volleyball semi-final matchups are set: #1 Berkeley Carroll will host #4 Dwight, and #2 Packer will host #3 Saint Ann's

  • ACIS Girls Varsity Volleyball: Number two postseason seed is up for grabs as Packer competes against Dwight

  • October 20th: key matches in ACIS Boys JV Soccer as Saint Ann's hosts' Friends Seminary and Grace takes on Packer.

  • Packer Boys Varsity Soccer wins Regular Season Championship​

  • Berkeley Carroll Girls JV Volleyball wins Regular Season Championship

  • Dwight Boys JV Soccer moves into a playoff spot with a win over Friends Seminary.

  • ​Packer's Varsity Boys Soccer move to 9-0 and look to finish the regular season undefeated with a final match against Saint Ann's

  • Grace Senior Isaac T. wins third straight ACIS Boys Cross Country Meet.

  • Game of the Week: Packer's Varsity Boys Soccer team looks to remain undefeated as they host number two seed Friends Seminary on Friday, October 15th, at Brooklyn Bridge Park

  • Friday, October 15th, JV Boys Soccer number one seed Friends Seminary takes on number two seed Packer, while third seed Saint Ann's competes against fourth seed Grace.

  • Berkeley Carroll Girls JV Volleyball remains undefeated

  • ​Saint Ann's Girls Varsity Volleyball beats Packer in straight sets.

  • Grace and Berkeley Carroll Boys Cross Country finish in a tie for first in ACIS Meet #3. Berkeley Carroll Girls Cross Country wins second straight ACIS Girls Meet.

  • Game of the Week: Saint Ann's Girls Varsity Volleyball visits Packer on Wednesday, October 6th. Both teams enter the matchup undefeated. 

BFS_Panther_Secondary_RGB.png
GCS_GriffinTshirt_2955C.jpg
Owls.jpg
DWIGHT_LOGO Dwight Arched School Straight (1).jpg
Screen Shot 2020-12-20 at 2.57.17 PM.png
SA-Circle-with-Name.png
tiger logo.png
Packer Pelicans.jpg